Mr. Banh Mi

Vietnamese & Pho in Frisco, Texas

4.5 (335)

CategoryVietnamese & Pho
Address9370 Warren Pkwy #130, Frisco, TX 75035
AreaFrisco, Texas
Phone(972) 292-9798
Google rating 4.5 (335)

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10 am–7 pm
Wednesday10 am–7 pm
Thursday10 am–7 pm
Friday10 am–7 pm
Saturday10 am–7 pm
Sunday10 am–7 pm

About Mr. Banh Mi

Located at 9370 Warren Pkwy #130, Frisco, TX 75035, Mr. Banh Mi operates as a vietnamese serving Frisco in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Portion sizes and pricing swing widely across this group, from a $10 lunch bowl to a multi-course tasting menu at an upscale sushi counter, so checking recent reviews and photos is more useful than the price range alone. In Frisco, dinner reservations for popular izakaya, hot pot and Korean BBQ spots fill up on Friday and Saturday nights, so booking ahead or arriving at opening is worth it. Many restaurants across Texas run daily lunch specials on weekdays that are not listed on the dinner menu, so it is worth asking. Halal, vegetarian and gluten-free options vary a lot by kitchen; call ahead if you have a dietary restriction rather than assuming the menu will note it.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 10 am–7 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Mr. Banh Mi at (972) 292-9798; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, mrbanhmidallas.com.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 335 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded vietnamese & pho in Frisco.

Frisco is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Frisco is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all vietnamese & pho in Frisco or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of vietnamese & pho in Frisco.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Sam a month ago

This is 100% the best banh mi i’ve had in DFW and the surrounding areas, I’ve also tried tons of vietnamese coffees and this has got to be the best one i’ve ever had!! 10/10 everything was amazing, we will definitely be back.

Keyla Vargas 3 months ago

I only had about 30 minutes to get lunch today and I was craving a sandwich overall I think it was pretty good quality for only six dollars. I’m usually a really saucy gal so I love extra sauce like Sriracha or Hoisin in my sandwich they didn’t have those out for people to add but honestly i really enjoyed mine exactly the way it came! the jalapeno was actually spicy but it went so well only negative thing is parking absolutely sucks they have limited space i had to park near ranch market and just walk there

w k 5 months ago

great little mom n pop shop. new to the area and searching for my viet foods. man finally found a great banh mi place. Definitely on par if not better than the places I go to in Houston (dat sayz alot). I thought the bread will be too bready here but as you can tell its perfect bread to innards ratio. thin, chewy, and holds its own with all that pate and buttered mayo...plus they bake their own bread!!! pro tip get it toasted at home in your toaster oven...not sure if they will toast it as I carried out. meatball was flavorful and delightful, the combination was great as well. surprised all the banh mi were one price,$6. this will be my weekly spot and I will try the other flavors and selections like the pork and beef. I will return!

Tam Knox Edited 5 months ago

I picked up a banh mi and an eggroll from this place today for lunch. They were amazing - the best eggroll I've ever had and probably the best sandwich. From the price, I thought the sandwich would be small, but it was not small. Wow! Amazing!

Janet Chan 9 months ago

I found this Vietnamese bakery, Mr. Banh Mi, on Google Maps. The reviews were excellent, and the prices were reasonable. I ordered four items through a delivery platform, but when they arrived, there was a mistake. The owner was very kind and made me a completely new meal. The restaurant is very popular; there's always a queue. I highly recommend it and will definitely come back to buy from them again.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mr. Banh Mi located?

Mr. Banh Mi is at 9370 Warren Pkwy #130, Frisco, TX 75035, in Frisco, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Mr. Banh Mi?

Mr. Banh Mi is listed as a vietnamese.

What are the hours of Mr. Banh Mi?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–7 pm; Thursday: 10 am–7 pm; Friday: 10 am–7 pm; Saturday: 10 am–7 pm; Sunday: 10 am–7 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Mr. Banh Mi open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 am–7 pm.

What is the phone number of Mr. Banh Mi?

You can call Mr. Banh Mi at (972) 292-9798.

How is Mr. Banh Mi rated on Google?

Mr. Banh Mi has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 335 reviews.

Does Mr. Banh Mi have a website?

Yes, the website of Mr. Banh Mi is mrbanhmidallas.com (linked on this page).

More vietnamese & pho in Frisco

All vietnamese & pho in Frisco β†’

The Alley Noodle Bar - Frisco

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Frisco, Texas

25691 Smotherman Rd Ste A-110, Frisco, TX 75034

4.2 (190)

Phở Que HưƑng

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Frisco, Texas

5110 Eldorado Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75033

4.0 (663)

Texas Phở House

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Frisco, Texas

9144 Prestmont Pl #200, Frisco, TX 75035

3.8 (546)

Other categories in Frisco

Popular searches